ASR-CDG SUPERFAST - 12242 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12242 is named as ASR-CDG SUPERFAST and travels 248km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 05:10 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 09:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 05:10 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 05:38 05:40 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 06:17 06:20 79 1
Advertisement
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 06:36 06:37 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 07:15 07:20 136 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 09:23 09:25 237 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 09:45 Dstn 248 1

FAQS

ASR-CDG SUPERFAST - 12242 covers 248 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-CDG SUPERFAST - 12242 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-CDG SUPERFAST - 12242 arrives at destination at 09:45.
ASR-CDG SUPERFAST - 12242 departs from source at 05:10.
Advertisement