ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP [12412] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP [12412] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP12412ASRCDGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 Src 17:30 0
BEAS [BEAS] 1 17:58 18:00 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 18:37 18:42 78
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 18:58 19:00 99
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 19:45 19:55 135
SMRL 1 20:33 20:35 172
NEW MORINDA [NMDA] 1 21:03 21:05 203
SAHIBZADA ASNGR [SASN] 1 21:34 21:36 236
CHANDIGARH [CDG] 1 21:55 Dest 247
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.