ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12412 is named as ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP and travels 248km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 17:25 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 22:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 17:25 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 17:53 17:55 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:32 18:35 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 18:53 18:55 100 1
Advertisement
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:40 19:50 136 1
NEW MORINDA - NMDA 21:26 21:28 204 1
KHARAR - KARR 21:43 21:45 221 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 21:57 21:59 237 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 22:20 Dstn 248 1

FAQS

ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 covers 248 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 arrives at destination at 22:20.
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 departs from source at 17:25.
Advertisement