ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12412 is named as ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP and travels 248km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 22:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 17:20 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 17:48 17:50 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:25 18:28 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 18:46 18:48 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:42 19:50 136 1
SAMARALA - SMRL 20:38 20:40 173 1
KHARAR - KARR 21:28 21:30 221 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 21:42 21:44 237 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 22:05 Dstn 248 1

FAQS

ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 covers 248 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 arrives at destination at 22:05.
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP - 12412 departs from source at 17:20.