12412 - ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12412 known as ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to CHANDIGARH [CDG] covering 247 km distance

ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP [12412] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP
ASRCDGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 Src 17:30 0
BEAS [BEAS]1 17:58 18:00 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 18:37 18:42 78
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]1 18:58 19:00 99
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 19:45 19:55 135
SMRL1 20:33 20:35 172
NEW MORINDA [NMDA]1 21:03 21:05 203
SAHIBZADA ASNGR [SASN]1 21:34 21:36 236
CHANDIGARH [CDG]1 21:55 Dest 247