ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Daily 2008 Km

Train number 18238 is named as ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP and travels 2008km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 16:10 and reaches station BILASPUR JN at 12:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 16:10 0 1
JANDIALA - JNL 16:25 16:27 19 1
BEAS - BEAS 16:45 16:47 43 1
KARTARPUR - KRE 17:08 17:10 64 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 17:30 17:35 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 17:44 17:46 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 17:59 18:01 100 1
GORAYA - GRY 18:16 18:18 110 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 18:46 18:48 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:10 19:18 136 1
SANAHWAL - SNL 19:41 19:43 151 1
DORAHA - DOA 20:08 20:09 158 1
CHAWAPALL - CHA 20:18 20:20 168 1
KHANNA - KNN 20:30 20:32 178 1
GOVINDGARH - GVG 20:41 20:43 187 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 20:53 20:55 196 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 21:15 21:17 222 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 22:12 22:14 242 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 22:40 22:45 250 1
BARARA - RAA 23:07 23:09 274 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 23:25 23:27 296 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 23:34 23:36 301 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:20 00:30 331 2
DEOBAND - DBD 00:58 01:00 365 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 01:18 01:20 389 2
KHATAULI - KAT 01:36 01:38 411 2
DAURALA - DRLA 01:51 01:53 428 2
MEERUT CANT - MUT 02:04 02:06 440 2
MEERUT CITY - MTC 02:15 02:20 444 2
MODINAGAR - MDNR 02:33 02:35 464 2
GULDHAR - GUH 02:49 02:51 482 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 03:20 03:22 492 2
SAHIBABAD - SBB 03:30 03:32 498 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 04:15 04:30 515 2
BALLABGARH - BVH 04:53 04:55 543 2
PALWAL - PWL 05:41 05:43 565 2
KOSI KALAN - KSV 06:15 06:17 607 2
CHATA - CHJ 06:28 06:29 617 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 06:55 07:00 648 2
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 07:48 07:50 698 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 08:10 08:15 702 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 09:10 09:15 754 2
MORENA - MRA 09:40 09:42 782 2
BANMOR - BAO 10:00 10:02 801 2
Advertisement
GWALIOR JN - GWL 10:30 10:35 820 2
DABRA - DBA 11:13 11:15 862 2
SONAGIR - SOR 11:51 11:53 881 2
DATIA - DAA 12:15 12:17 893 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 13:10 13:20 917 2
BABINA - BAB 13:45 13:47 943 2
BASAI - BZY 14:03 14:05 955 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 14:18 14:20 968 2
LALITPUR - LAR 14:40 14:42 1007 2
JAKHALAUN - JLN 14:55 14:57 1024 2
DHAURA - DUA 15:10 15:12 1035 2
BINA JN - BINA 16:35 16:40 1070 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 16:59 17:00 1087 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 17:21 17:23 1115 2
VIDISHA - BHS 17:50 17:52 1155 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 18:45 18:50 1208 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 19:02 19:04 1214 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 19:36 19:38 1244 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 20:33 20:35 1282 2
ITARSI JN - ET 21:05 21:15 1300 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 22:17 22:19 1370 2
BETUL - BZU 23:02 23:05 1407 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 23:35 00:10 1429 3
MULTAI - MTY 00:24 00:26 1452 3
PANDHURNA - PAR 01:08 01:10 1493 3
NARKHER - NRKR 01:23 01:25 1511 3
KATOL - KATL 01:48 01:50 1536 3
NAGPUR - NGP 03:30 03:40 1597 3
KAMPTEE - KP 03:59 04:01 1611 3
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 04:34 04:36 1659 3
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 04:51 04:53 1677 3
TIRORA - TRO 05:09 05:11 1697 3
GONDIA JN - G 05:43 05:48 1727 3
AMGAON - AGN 06:03 06:05 1749 3
SALEKASA - SKS 06:18 06:20 1764 3
DONGARGARH - DGG 06:51 06:56 1800 3
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 07:28 07:33 1831 3
DURG - DURG 08:40 08:55 1861 3
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 09:04 09:06 1870 3
RAIPUR JN - R 09:45 09:55 1897 3
TILDA NEORA - TLD 10:28 10:30 1935 3
HATHBANDH - HN 10:40 10:42 1946 3
BHATAPARA - BYT 10:58 11:00 1961 3
BELHA - BYL 11:27 11:29 1992 3
BILASPUR JN - BSP 12:15 Dstn 2008 3

FAQS

ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 covers 2008 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 passes through 89 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 arrives at destination at 12:15.
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement