ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12916 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 934 Km

Train number 12916 is named as ASHRAM EXPRESS and travels 934km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 15:20 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 15:20 0 1
DELHI CANTT - DEC 15:48 15:50 14 1
GURGAON - GGN 16:06 16:08 31 1
PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 16:29 16:31 61 1
REWARI - RE 17:05 17:07 83 1
KHAIRTHAL - KRH 17:41 17:42 130 1
ALWAR JN - AWR 18:05 18:08 157 1
RAJGARH - RHG 18:34 18:35 193 1
BANDIKUI JN - BKI 18:58 19:00 217 1
DAUSA - DO 19:19 19:21 246 1
Advertisement
GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 19:59 20:01 302 1
JAIPUR - JP 20:25 20:35 308 1
AJMER - AII 22:40 22:50 442 1
BEAWAR - BER 23:31 23:33 494 1
FALNA - FA 01:44 01:46 648 2
ABU ROAD - ABR 03:15 03:25 747 2
PALANPUR JN - PNU 05:00 05:02 800 2
UNJHA - UJA 05:34 05:36 844 2
MAHESANA JN - MSH 05:56 05:58 865 2
SABARMATI BG - SBIB 06:49 06:51 928 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 07:40 Dstn 934 2

FAQS

ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12916 covers 934 kilometer to reach destination.
ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12916 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12916 arrives at destination at 07:40.
ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12916 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement