ASHRAM EXPRESS [12916] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ASHRAM EXPRESS [12916] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASHRAM EXPRESS12916DLIADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI [DLI] 1 Src 15:20 0
DELHI CANTT [DEC] 1 15:49 15:51 13
GURGAON [GGN] 1 16:06 16:08 30
PATAUDI ROAD [PTRD] 1 16:30 16:32 60
REWARI [RE] 1 17:05 17:07 82
KHAIRTHAL [KRH] 1 17:42 17:43 129
ALWAR [AWR] 1 18:03 18:06 156
RAJGARH [RHG] 1 18:31 18:32 192
BANDIKUI JN [BKI] 1 18:51 18:53 216
DAUSA [DO] 1 19:13 19:15 245
JAIPUR [JP] 1 20:25 20:35 307
AJMER JN [AII] 1 22:40 22:50 441
BEAWAR [BER] 1 23:41 23:43 493
FALNA [FA] 2 01:44 01:46 648
ABU ROAD [ABR] 2 03:40 03:50 746
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 2 05:00 05:02 799
UNJHA [UJA] 2 05:36 05:38 842
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 2 05:58 06:00 864
SABARMATI JN [SBI] 2 06:55 06:57 938
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 07:40 Dest 951
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.