APDJ-SHTT RAJYA RANI EXP - 15417 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)
Sun, Tue, Fri 587 Km

Train number 15417 is named as APDJ-SHTT RAJYA RANI EXP and travels 587km distance

Train departs from station ALIPUR DUAR JN at 17:00 and reaches station SILGHAT TOWN at 09:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ Src 17:00 0 1
ALIPUR DUAR - APD 17:10 17:11 6 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 17:38 17:40 23 1
TUFANGANJ - TFGN 18:05 18:06 47 1
BOXIRHAT - BXHT 18:17 18:18 55 1
AGOMONI - AGMN 18:34 18:35 68 1
DHUBRI - DBB 20:40 20:45 102 1
GAURIPUR - GUP 21:00 21:01 108 1
GOLAKGANJ JN - GKJ 21:43 21:45 121 1
BASBARI - BSI 22:13 22:14 133 1
TIPKAI - TPK 22:39 22:40 151 1
SAPATGRAM - SPX 22:58 23:00 160 1
Advertisement
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 23:30 23:35 168 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:46 23:48 178 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 00:55 01:05 206 2
JOGIGHOPA - JPZ 01:34 01:35 239 2
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 01:55 01:57 286 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 04:25 04:27 408 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 04:45 05:05 414 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 06:12 06:14 471 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 06:46 06:48 505 2
SENCHOA JN - SCE 07:20 07:22 525 2
NAGAON ASSAM - NGAN 07:44 07:49 532 2
AMONI - AONI 08:20 08:22 558 2
JAKHALABANDHA - JKB 08:45 08:47 579 2
SILGHAT TOWN - SHTT 09:40 Dstn 587 2

FAQS

APDJ-SHTT RAJYA RANI EXP - 15417 covers 587 kilometer to reach destination.
APDJ-SHTT RAJYA RANI EXP - 15417 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
APDJ-SHTT RAJYA RANI EXP - 15417 arrives at destination at 09:40.
APDJ-SHTT RAJYA RANI EXP - 15417 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement