ANVT-REWA EXPRESS - 12428 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)REWA (REWA)
Daily 848 Km

Train number 12428 is named as ANVT-REWA EXPRESS and travels 848km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 22:05 and reaches station REWA at 11:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 22:05 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 22:33 22:35 13 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 23:40 23:42 119 1
JHINJHAK - JJK 02:19 02:20 365 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 03:15 03:20 427 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 04:15 04:17 504 2
SIRATHU - SRO 04:53 04:55 564 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 06:10 06:15 621 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 07:19 07:20 666 2
DABHAURA - DBR 07:48 07:49 699 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 08:38 08:40 721 2
JAITWAR - JTW 09:13 09:15 779 2
SATNA - STA 09:40 09:50 799 2
REWA - REWA 11:10 Dstn 848 2

FAQS

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS - 12428 covers 848 kilometer to reach destination.
ANVT-REWA EXPRESS - 12428 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ANVT-REWA EXPRESS - 12428 arrives at destination at 11:10.
ANVT-REWA EXPRESS - 12428 departs from source at 22:05.