4042 - ANVT-JYG AC EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4042 known as ANVT-JYG AC EXP SPL runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT] to JAYNAGAR [JYG] covering 1231 km distance

ANVT-JYG AC EXP SPL [4042] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-JYG AC EXP SPLANVTJYGHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT]1 Src 00:10 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 00:46 00:48 13
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 06:35 06:40 423
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 09:35 09:45 617
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 12:05 12:15 759
BUXAR [BXR]1 13:28 13:30 849
ARA [ARA]1 14:46 14:48 918
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 16:10 16:20 967
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]1 17:16 17:18 1012
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 17:58 18:00 1056
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 19:10 19:30 1075
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 20:20 20:25 1126
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 21:15 21:20 1163
MADHUBANI [MBI]1 22:08 22:10 1199
JAYNAGAR [JYG]1 23:30 Dest 1231