4042 - ANVT-JYG EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4042 known as ANVT-JYG EXP SPL runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] to JAYNAGAR [JYG] covering 1255 km distance

ANVT-JYG EXP SPL [4042] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-JYG EXP SPLANVTJYGHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT]1 Src 12:55 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 19:05 19:15 434
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 21:55 22:00 629
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 02:35 02:45 778
BUXAR [BXR]2 03:58 04:00 870
ARA [ARA]2 04:51 04:53 939
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 05:50 06:00 988
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]2 06:46 06:48 1034
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 07:28 07:30 1077
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 08:50 09:10 1098
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 10:20 10:25 1149
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]2 11:30 11:35 1187
MADHUBANI [MBI]2 12:18 12:20 1223
JAYNAGAR [JYG]2 13:30 Dest 1255