ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES - 12488 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)JOGBANI (JBN)
Daily 1379 Km

Train number 12488 is named as ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES and travels 1379km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:10 and reaches station JOGBANI at 07:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 08:10 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 08:37 08:39 13 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 09:51 09:53 119 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 11:00 11:02 197 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:20 14:30 428 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 17:05 17:10 623 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 18:18 18:20 713 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 19:53 20:03 775 1
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 20:48 20:50 833 1
DANAPUR - DNR 23:00 23:02 978 1
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 23:20 23:30 983 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 02:06 02:08 1107 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 02:41 02:43 1148 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 03:36 03:38 1214 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 05:15 05:40 1271 2
PURNIA JN - PRNA 06:05 06:10 1299 2
ARARIYA COURT - ARQ 06:39 06:41 1337 2
FORBESGANJ - FBG 07:10 07:12 1366 2
JOGBANI - JBN 07:50 Dstn 1379 2

FAQS

ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES - 12488 covers 1379 kilometer to reach destination.
ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES - 12488 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES - 12488 arrives at destination at 07:50.
ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES - 12488 departs from source at 08:10.