ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES [12488] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES [12488] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES12488ANVTJBNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 07:30 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 08:04 08:06 12
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 09:19 09:21 125
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 10:30 10:32 203
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 13:45 13:55 434
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 16:45 16:55 628
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 17:56 17:58 713
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 19:45 20:05 777
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 1 20:51 20:53 835
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 23:03 23:05 979
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 1 23:20 23:30 985
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 02:17 02:18 1109
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 02:54 02:55 1149
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 2 04:00 04:01 1216
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 05:20 06:10 1273
PURNIA JN [PRNA] 2 06:40 06:45 1301
ARARIYA COURT [ARQ] 2 07:41 07:43 1339
FORBESGANJ [FBG] 2 08:05 08:07 1368
JOGBANI [JBN] 2 08:25 Dest 1381
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.