ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP - 12572 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Sun, Mon, Thu, Sat 838 Km

Train number 12572 is named as ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP and travels 838km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:00 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 09:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 20:00 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 00:50 00:55 427 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 02:20 02:30 501 2
GONDA JN - GD 05:05 05:25 617 2
Advertisement
BALRAMPUR - BLP 06:09 06:11 657 2
BARHNI - BNY 07:16 07:18 725 2
SIDDHARTH NAGAR - SDDN 07:48 07:50 766 2
ANAND NAGAR - ANDN 08:18 08:20 797 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 09:35 Dstn 838 2

FAQS

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP - 12572 covers 838 kilometer to reach destination.
ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP - 12572 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP - 12572 arrives at destination at 09:35.
ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP - 12572 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement