ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)BALLIA (BUI)
Sat 888 Km

Train number 22428 is named as ANVT-BUI SUF EXP and travels 888km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:55 and reaches station BALLIA at 14:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 23:55 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 01:40 01:42 119 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 05:30 05:35 428 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 08:25 08:35 623 2
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 09:33 09:35 687 2
BANARAS - BSBS 10:50 10:55 744 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 11:10 11:20 747 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 12:28 12:33 822 2
KARIMUDDIN PUR - KMDR 13:00 13:02 856 2
BALLIA - BUI 14:05 Dstn 888 2

FAQS

ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 covers 888 kilometer to reach destination.
ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 arrives at destination at 14:05.
ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 departs from source at 23:55.