ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)BALLIA (BUI)
Sat 886 Km

Train number 22428 is named as ANVT-BUI SUF EXP and travels 886km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:55 and reaches station BALLIA at 15:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 23:55 0 1
KHURJA JN - KRJ 01:16 01:18 76 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 01:48 01:50 119 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 06:05 06:15 427 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:00 09:10 621 2
Advertisement
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 10:39 10:41 686 2
BANARAS - BSBS 11:45 11:50 742 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 12:10 12:20 745 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 13:40 13:45 820 2
KARIMUDDIN PUR - KMDR 14:25 14:27 854 2
BALLIA - BUI 15:25 Dstn 886 2

FAQS

ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 covers 886 kilometer to reach destination.
ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 arrives at destination at 15:25.
ANVT-BUI SUF EXP - 22428 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement