22406 - ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22406 known as ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] to BHAGALPUR [BGP] covering 1209 km distance

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH [22406] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH
ANVTBGPGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 16:55 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 18:21 18:23 125
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 19:50 19:52 203
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 22:12 22:17 434
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 00:16 00:19 628
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 2 01:09 01:11 706
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 02:20 02:30 777
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 2 03:16 03:18 834
BUXAR [BXR] 2 03:42 03:44 870
DUMRAON [DURE] 2 03:55 03:57 886
BIHIYA [BEA] 2 04:18 04:20 917
ARA [ARA] 2 04:37 04:39 939
BIHTA [BTA] 2 04:53 04:55 961
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 05:10 05:12 978
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 05:35 05:45 988
RJNDR NGR BIHAR [RJPB] 2 05:55 05:57 990
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 08:10 08:30 1111
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 2 08:53 08:54 1134
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 2 09:17 09:32 1156
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 2 10:00 10:01 1185
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 2 10:45 Dest 1209