22406 - ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22406 known as ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT] to BHAGALPUR [BGP] covering 1209 km distance

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH [22406] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGPGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT]1 Src 16:55 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 18:21 18:23 126
TUNDLA JN [TDL]1 19:50 19:52 204
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 22:12 22:17 435
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 00:16 00:18 629
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]2 01:10 01:12 707
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 02:20 02:30 778
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]2 03:16 03:18 834
BUXAR [BXR]2 03:43 03:45 871
DUMRAON [DURE]2 03:55 03:57 887
BIHIYA [BEA]2 04:19 04:21 918
ARA [ARA]2 04:40 04:42 939
BIHTA [BTA]2 04:57 04:59 961
DANAPUR [DNR]2 05:17 05:19 979
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 05:35 05:45 988
RAJENDRANAGAR T [RJPB]2 05:55 05:57 991
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 08:10 08:30 1111
ABHAIPUR [AHA]2 08:53 08:54 1135
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]2 09:17 09:27 1157
SULTANGANJ [SGG]2 09:55 09:56 1185
BHAGALPUR [BGP]2 11:00 Dest 1209