Modify Search

ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Sat 2488 Km

Train number 12253 is named as ANGA EXPRESS and travels 2488 km.

Train departs from station YESVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and reaches station BHAGALPUR at 08:45 [day 3].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 13:30 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 14:03 14:05 23 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 16:15 16:20 157 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:35 17:40 241 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 20:00 20:10 374 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 21:33 21:35 457 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:04 22:05 495 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:29 23:30 611 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:30 02:40 750 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 04:58 05:00 899 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:49 07:50 1082 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:25 08:45 1100 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:43 09:45 1161 2
Ad
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:50 12:52 1377 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:50 15:10 1524 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:37 15:42 1543 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:15 16:20 1570 2
BHADRAK - BHC 17:56 17:58 1686 2
BALASORE - BLS 18:42 18:44 1748 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:18 20:33 1866 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:40 23:00 1982 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:31 01:36 2181 3
JASIDIH JN - JSME 03:11 03:16 2292 3
KIUL JN - KIUL 05:40 06:05 2390 3
ABHAIPUR - AHA 06:28 06:29 2413 3
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 07:10 07:15 2435 3
BHAGALPUR - BGP 08:45 Dest 2488 3
Ad