AMZ-HWH LOCAL - 38924 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMTA (AMZ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 49 Km

Train number 38924 is named as AMZ-HWH LOCAL and travels 49km distance

Train departs from station AMTA at 21:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 22:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMTA - AMZ Src 21:15 0 1
HARISHDADPUR PH - HDC 21:18 21:19 3 1
JALALSI P H - JLI 21:21 21:22 5 1
MAJU - MJH 21:25 21:26 8 1
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH - MHLN 21:29 21:30 12 1
MUNSHIRHAT - MNH 21:31 21:32 12 1
PATHIAPAL PH - PTHL 21:34 21:35 15 1
BARGACHIA - BAC 21:39 21:40 18 1
DAKSHIN BARI - DKB 21:44 21:45 22 1
DOMJUR - DJR 21:54 21:55 26 1
Advertisement
DOMJUR ROAD - DMJR 21:56 21:57 27 1
MAKARDAHA - MDC 21:59 22:00 28 1
JHALLURBAR - JLBR 22:02 22:03 30 1
DANSI - DNI 22:06 22:07 32 1
KONA - KONA 22:10 22:11 35 1
BANKRA NAYABAJ - BKNM 22:16 22:17 39 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 22:21 22:22 42 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 22:25 22:26 43 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 22:28 22:29 45 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 22:32 22:33 46 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:48 Dest 49 1

FAQS

AMZ-HWH LOCAL - 38924 covers 49 kilometer to reach destination.
AMZ-HWH LOCAL - 38924 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMZ-HWH LOCAL - 38924 arrives at destination at 22:48.
AMZ-HWH LOCAL - 38924 departs from source at 21:15.
Advertisement