AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38920 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMTA (AMZ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 49 Km

Train number 38920 is named as AMZ HWH LOCAL and travels 49km distance

Train departs from station AMTA at 18:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 20:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMTA - AMZ Src 18:45 0 1
HARISHDADPUR PH - HDC 18:48 18:49 3 1
JALALSI P H - JLI 18:51 18:52 5 1
MAJU - MJH 18:55 18:56 8 1
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH - MHLN 18:59 19:00 12 1
MUNSHIRHAT - MNH 19:01 19:02 12 1
PATHIAPAL PH - PTHL 19:04 19:05 15 1
BARGACHIA - BAC 19:09 19:10 18 1
DAKSHIN BARI - DKB 19:14 19:15 22 1
DOMJUR - DJR 19:25 19:26 26 1
Advertisement
DOMJUR ROAD - DMJR 19:27 19:28 27 1
MAKARDAHA - MDC 19:30 19:31 28 1
JHALLURBAR - JLBR 19:33 19:34 30 1
DANSI - DNI 19:37 19:38 32 1
KONA - KONA 19:41 19:42 35 1
BANKRA NAYABAJ - BKNM 19:51 19:52 39 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:02 20:03 42 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 20:06 20:07 43 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 20:09 20:10 45 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 20:14 20:15 46 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 20:32 Dest 49 1

FAQS

AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38920 covers 49 kilometer to reach destination.
AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38920 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38920 arrives at destination at 20:32.
AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38920 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement