AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38908 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMTA (AMZ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 49 Km

Train number 38908 is named as AMZ HWH LOCAL and travels 49km distance

Train departs from station AMTA at 08:05 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMTA - AMZ Src 08:05 0 1
HARISHDADPUR PH - HDC 08:08 08:09 3 1
JALALSI P H - JLI 08:11 08:12 5 1
MAJU - MJH 08:15 08:16 8 1
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH - MHLN 08:19 08:20 12 1
MUNSHIRHAT - MNH 08:21 08:22 12 1
PATHIAPAL PH - PTHL 08:24 08:25 15 1
BARGACHIA - BAC 08:28 08:29 18 1
DAKSHIN BARI - DKB 08:34 08:35 22 1
DOMJUR - DJR 08:39 08:40 26 1
Advertisement
DOMJUR ROAD - DMJR 08:41 08:42 27 1
MAKARDAHA - MDC 08:44 08:45 28 1
JHALLURBAR - JLBR 08:48 08:49 30 1
DANSI - DNI 08:52 08:53 32 1
KONA - KONA 08:57 08:58 35 1
BANKRA NAYABAJ - BKNM 09:04 09:05 39 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:15 09:16 42 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 09:19 09:20 43 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 09:22 09:23 45 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 09:26 09:27 46 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:42 Dest 49 1

FAQS

AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38908 covers 49 kilometer to reach destination.
AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38908 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38908 arrives at destination at 09:42.
AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38908 departs from source at 08:05.
Advertisement