AMTA HWH LOCAL - 38906 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMTA (AMZ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 49 Km

Train number 38906 is named as AMTA HWH LOCAL and travels 49km distance

Train departs from station AMTA at 07:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 08:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMTA - AMZ Src 07:00 0 1
HARISHDADPUR PH - HDC 07:04 07:05 3 1
JALALSI P H - JLI 07:07 07:08 5 1
MAJU - MJH 07:11 07:12 8 1
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH - MHLN 07:15 07:16 12 1
MUNSHIRHAT - MNH 07:17 07:18 12 1
PATHIAPAL PH - PTHL 07:20 07:21 15 1
BARGACHIA - BAC 07:24 07:25 18 1
DAKSHIN BARI - DKB 07:30 07:31 22 1
DOMJUR - DJR 07:35 07:36 26 1
Advertisement
DOMJUR ROAD - DMJR 07:38 07:39 27 1
MAKARDAHA - MDC 07:41 07:42 28 1
JHALLURBAR - JLBR 07:44 07:45 30 1
DANSI - DNI 07:47 07:48 32 1
KONA - KONA 07:52 07:53 35 1
BANKRA NAYABAJ - BKNM 07:59 08:00 39 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 08:04 08:05 42 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 08:09 08:10 43 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 08:12 08:13 45 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 08:16 08:17 46 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:32 Dest 49 1

FAQS

AMTA HWH LOCAL - 38906 covers 49 kilometer to reach destination.
AMTA HWH LOCAL - 38906 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMTA HWH LOCAL - 38906 arrives at destination at 08:32.
AMTA HWH LOCAL - 38906 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement