AMRITSAR EXPRESS - 13049 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1922 Km

Train number 13049 is named as AMRITSAR EXPRESS and travels 1922km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 13:50 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 10:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 13:50 0 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 14:16 14:17 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 14:29 14:30 23 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 14:40 14:41 33 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 14:50 14:51 36 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:06 15:11 40 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 16:02 16:09 107 1
KHANA JN - KAN 16:29 16:31 120 1
MANKAR - MNAE 16:48 16:49 145 1
PANAGARH - PAN 16:58 16:59 155 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 17:17 17:19 171 1
WARIA - OYR 17:26 17:27 179 1
ANDAL JN - UDL 17:37 17:39 187 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 17:47 17:48 194 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 18:08 18:13 213 1
SITARAMPUR - STN 18:26 18:28 222 1
RUPNARAYANPUR - RNPR 18:50 18:51 233 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 19:00 19:02 238 1
JAMTARA - JMT 19:15 19:16 252 1
VIDYASAGAR - VDS 19:33 19:34 270 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 19:56 20:01 294 1
MATHURAPUR - MUW 20:11 20:12 306 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 20:29 20:34 323 1
SIMULTALA - STL 21:02 21:03 348 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:55 22:05 367 1
GIDHAUR - GHR 22:14 22:16 378 1
JAMUI - JMU 22:28 22:30 393 1
MANANPUR - MNP 22:43 22:45 407 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 23:13 23:17 421 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 23:21 23:23 422 1
BARHIYA - BRYA 23:38 23:40 437 1
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 23:50 23:52 448 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 00:08 00:13 455 2
BARH - BARH 00:30 00:32 481 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 00:48 00:50 499 2
FATUHA - FUT 01:06 01:08 522 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 01:22 01:27 534 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 02:00 02:10 544 2
DANAPUR - DNR 02:26 02:28 554 2
BIHTA - BTA 02:42 02:44 571 2
ARA - ARA 03:00 03:05 593 2
BIHIYA - BEA 03:19 03:21 615 2
BANAHI - BYN 03:28 03:30 620 2
RAGHUNATHPUR - RPR 03:38 03:40 629 2
TWINING GANJ - TWG 03:48 03:50 638 2
DUMRAON - DURE 03:58 04:00 645 2
BUXAR - BXR 04:20 04:25 662 2
CHAUSA - CSA 04:33 04:35 673 2
GAHMAR - GMR 04:45 04:47 682 2
BHADAURA - BWH 04:56 04:58 690 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 05:10 05:12 698 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 05:22 05:24 711 2
DHEENA - DHA 05:49 05:51 724 2
SAKALDIHA - SLD 06:02 06:04 738 2
KUCHMAN - KCA 06:19 06:21 744 2
Advertisement
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:19 07:34 756 2
VYASNAGAR - VYN 07:57 07:58 762 2
KASHI - KEI 08:08 08:10 767 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 08:25 08:40 773 2
BIRAPATTI - BRPT 08:54 08:55 785 2
BABATPUR - BTP 09:02 09:03 791 2
PINDRA ROAD - PDRD 09:09 09:10 796 2
KHALISPUR - KSF 09:16 09:17 801 2
JALALGANJ - JLL 09:28 09:29 812 2
SARKONI - SIQ 09:37 09:38 818 2
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 09:51 09:52 824 2
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 10:06 10:08 830 2
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 10:35 10:36 858 2
HARPALGANJ - HRPG 10:48 10:49 866 2
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 10:58 10:59 877 2
LAMBHUA - LBA 11:14 11:15 894 2
SULTANPUR - SLN 11:55 12:00 916 2
SHIVNAGAR - SHNG 12:18 12:19 938 2
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 12:31 12:32 947 2
NIHALGARH - NHH 12:46 12:48 966 2
AKBARGANJ - AKJ 13:02 13:03 981 2
HAIDERGARH - HGH 13:18 13:19 999 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 15:50 16:20 1056 2
ALAMNAGAR - AMG 16:38 16:39 1062 2
SANDILA - SAN 17:14 17:16 1104 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 17:34 17:36 1124 2
HARDOI - HRI 18:03 18:05 1157 2
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 18:29 18:31 1190 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 19:10 19:12 1220 2
TILHAR - TLH 19:27 19:29 1238 2
PITAMBARPUR - PMR 19:58 20:00 1271 2
AONLA - AO 20:56 20:58 1313 2
CHANDAUSI JN - CH 21:45 21:48 1355 2
RAJA KA SAHASPR - RJK 22:09 22:11 1375 2
MORADABAD - MB 22:45 22:53 1399 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 00:17 00:22 1497 3
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 01:07 01:12 1539 3
ROORKEE - RK 01:30 01:35 1557 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 03:00 03:20 1592 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 03:48 03:50 1622 3
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 03:57 03:59 1627 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 04:47 04:52 1673 3
AMBALA CITY - UBC 05:04 05:06 1680 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 05:22 05:24 1701 3
SIRHIND JN - SIR 05:45 05:47 1726 3
GOVINDGARH - GVG 05:56 05:58 1736 3
KHANNA - KNN 06:22 06:24 1744 3
DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 07:00 07:01 1779 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 07:15 07:25 1786 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 07:39 07:41 1800 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 08:01 08:03 1822 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 08:23 08:25 1839 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 08:37 08:45 1843 3
KARTARPUR - KRE 08:58 09:00 1858 3
BEAS - BEAS 09:22 09:24 1880 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 10:20 Dstn 1922 3

FAQS

AMRITSAR EXPRESS - 13049 covers 1922 kilometer to reach destination.
AMRITSAR EXPRESS - 13049 passes through 111 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMRITSAR EXPRESS - 13049 arrives at destination at 10:20.
AMRITSAR EXPRESS - 13049 departs from source at 13:50.
Advertisement