AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS [14522] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS [14522] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS14522UMBDLIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 Src 05:40 0
BARARA [RAA] 1 06:02 06:04 24
JAGADHRI WSHOP [JUDW] 1 06:20 06:22 46
YJUD 1 06:28 06:30 51
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 07:20 07:25 81
DEOBAND [DBD] 1 07:51 07:53 115
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ] 1 08:12 08:14 139
KHATAULI [KAT] 1 08:40 08:42 161
MEERUT CANT [MUT] 1 09:05 09:07 190
MEERUT CITY [MTC] 1 09:43 09:45 194
MODINAGAR [MDNR] 1 10:03 10:05 214
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 10:53 10:55 242
DELHI SHAHDARA [DSA] 1 11:16 11:18 255
DELHI [DLI] 1 11:40 Dest 261
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.