AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS - 14522 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 262 Km

Train number 14522 is named as AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS and travels 262km distance

Train departs from station AMBALA CANT JN at 05:40 and reaches station DELHI at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB Src 05:40 0 1
BARARA - RAA 06:02 06:04 25 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 06:20 06:22 47 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 06:28 06:30 51 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 07:20 07:25 82 1
DEOBAND - DBD 07:53 07:55 116 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 08:15 08:20 140 1
Advertisement
KHATAULI - KAT 08:34 08:36 162 1
SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 08:45 08:46 171 1
MEERUT CANT - MUT 08:57 08:59 191 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 09:10 09:12 195 1
MODINAGAR - MDNR 09:25 09:27 215 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 10:40 10:42 243 1
DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 11:01 11:03 256 1
DELHI - DLI 11:30 Dstn 262 1

FAQS

AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS - 14522 covers 262 kilometer to reach destination.
AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS - 14522 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS - 14522 arrives at destination at 11:30.
AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS - 14522 departs from source at 05:40.
Advertisement