AMARNATH EXP - 15097 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHAGALPUR (BGP)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Thu 1786 Km

Train number 15097 is named as AMARNATH EXP and travels 1786km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 23:50 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 13:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 23:50 0 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 00:18 00:19 24 2
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 01:02 01:07 54 2
ABHAIPUR - AHA 01:26 01:27 76 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 02:45 02:50 99 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 04:40 05:00 138 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 05:55 06:00 189 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 06:55 07:00 241 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 07:55 08:00 295 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 08:08 08:10 301 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 09:35 09:50 354 2
SIWAN JN - SV 10:35 10:40 415 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 11:25 11:30 464 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 11:48 11:50 485 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 13:45 14:00 534 2
BASTI - BST 15:07 15:10 598 2
GONDA JN - GD 16:45 16:55 688 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 19:35 19:45 804 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 22:20 22:22 969 2
BAREILLY - BE 23:21 23:23 1040 2
MORADABAD - MB 00:55 01:03 1130 3
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:02 03:04 1270 3
ROORKEE - RK 03:23 03:25 1288 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 04:15 04:25 1323 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 04:51 04:53 1353 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:44 05:49 1404 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 07:30 07:40 1518 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 08:40 08:45 1570 3
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 10:35 10:40 1687 3
KATHUA - KTHU 11:13 11:15 1710 3
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 13:10 Dstn 1786 3

FAQS

AMARNATH EXP - 15097 covers 1786 kilometer to reach destination.
AMARNATH EXP - 15097 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMARNATH EXP - 15097 arrives at destination at 13:10.
AMARNATH EXP - 15097 departs from source at 23:50.