AMAR NATH EXP - 12587 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Mon 1248 Km

Train number 12587 is named as AMAR NATH EXP and travels 1248km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR JN at 14:20 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Src 14:20 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 14:59 15:01 35 1
BASTI - BST 15:25 15:28 65 1
GONDA JN - GD 16:45 16:55 154 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 19:35 19:45 271 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 22:22 22:24 435 1
BAREILLY - BE 23:21 23:23 506 1
MORADABAD - MB 00:57 01:05 597 2
Advertisement
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:02 03:04 736 2
ROORKEE - RK 03:23 03:25 754 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 04:15 04:25 789 2
JAGADHRI - JUD 04:51 04:53 819 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:44 05:49 870 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 07:30 07:40 984 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 08:40 08:45 1036 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 10:35 10:40 1149 2
KATHUA - KTHU 11:13 11:15 1172 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 12:35 Dstn 1248 2

FAQS

AMAR NATH EXP - 12587 covers 1248 kilometer to reach destination.
AMAR NATH EXP - 12587 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMAR NATH EXP - 12587 arrives at destination at 12:35.
AMAR NATH EXP - 12587 departs from source at 14:20.
Advertisement