ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)
Daily 759 Km

Train number 22639 is named as ALLEPPEY EXP and travels 759km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:55 and reaches station ALAPPUZHA at 10:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 20:55 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 21:53 21:55 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 22:43 22:45 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:03 00:05 214 2
SALEM JN - SA 01:28 01:30 334 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:32 02:35 396 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 03:13 03:15 446 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 04:13 04:15 497 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 04:29 04:30 503 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 05:32 05:35 551 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 05:59 06:00 583 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 06:24 06:25 612 2
Advertisement
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ 06:49 06:50 626 2
THRISUR - TCR 06:52 06:55 628 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 07:15 07:16 652 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 07:22 07:23 658 2
DIVINE NAGAR HALT F - DINR 07:26 07:27 661 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 07:44 07:45 674 2
ALUVA - AWY 07:53 07:55 683 2
IDAPPALLI - IPL 08:14 08:15 694 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 08:28 08:30 700 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 08:40 08:45 702 2
TURAVUR - TUVR 09:19 09:20 725 2
CHERTHALA - SRTL 09:37 09:38 736 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 10:40 Dstn 759 2

FAQS

ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 covers 759 kilometer to reach destination.
ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 arrives at destination at 10:40.
ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 departs from source at 20:55.
Advertisement