ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PRAYAGRAJ JN. (PRYJ)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Fri 1483 Km

Train number 22968 is named as ALD ADI SF EXP and travels 1483km distance

Train departs from station PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 19:00 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 17:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ Src 19:00 0 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 20:43 20:45 101 1
SATNA - STA 21:45 21:50 178 1
MAIHAR - MYR 22:18 22:20 214 1
KATNI - KTE 23:05 23:10 276 1
JABALPUR - JBP 00:25 00:35 367 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 01:38 01:40 451 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 02:38 02:40 545 2
ITARSI JN - ET 04:00 04:10 612 2
KHANDWA - KNW 06:30 06:32 796 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 08:20 08:25 919 2
JALGAON JN - JL 08:57 09:00 943 2
AMALNER - AN 09:48 09:50 999 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 11:20 11:30 1094 2
SURAT - ST 13:50 13:55 1254 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 14:36 14:38 1313 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 15:43 15:48 1383 2
ANAND JN - ANND 16:21 16:23 1419 2
NADIAD JN - ND 16:38 16:40 1437 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 17:45 Dstn 1483 2

FAQS

ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 covers 1483 kilometer to reach destination.
ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 arrives at destination at 17:45.
ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 departs from source at 19:00.