ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PRAYAGRAJ JN. (PRYJ)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Fri 1483 Km

Train number 22968 is named as ALD ADI SF EXP and travels 1483km distance

Train departs from station PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 21:00 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 00:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ Src 21:00 0 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 22:48 22:50 101 1
SATNA - STA 23:55 00:05 178 2
MAIHAR - MYR 00:28 00:30 214 2
KATNI - KTE 01:30 01:35 276 2
JABALPUR - JBP 03:00 03:10 367 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 04:13 04:15 451 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 05:43 05:45 545 2
ITARSI JN - ET 07:50 08:00 612 2
Advertisement
KHANDWA - KNW 11:37 11:40 796 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:30 13:35 919 2
JALGAON JN - JL 14:15 14:20 943 2
AMALNER - AN 15:28 15:30 999 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 17:15 17:20 1094 2
SURAT - ST 20:20 20:25 1254 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 21:09 21:11 1313 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:11 22:16 1383 2
ANAND JN - ANND 22:53 22:54 1419 2
NADIAD JN - ND 23:10 23:11 1437 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 00:05 Dstn 1483 3

FAQS

ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 covers 1483 kilometer to reach destination.
ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 arrives at destination at 00:05.
ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement