AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Sun, Wed 1894 Km

Train number 12317 is named as AKAL TAKHT EXP and travels 1894km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 07:40 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 07:40 0 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:32 10:37 203 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 11:41 11:43 284 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 12:10 12:12 313 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 13:12 13:17 357 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 13:57 14:01 411 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 14:26 14:28 445 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 15:18 15:20 524 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 15:49 15:59 534 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 19:29 19:44 746 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 20:30 20:40 763 1
Advertisement
SULTANPUR - SLN 22:46 22:48 906 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 02:41 02:51 1046 2
BAREILLY - BE 06:12 06:14 1281 2
MORADABAD - MB 07:49 07:57 1372 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 09:35 09:37 1470 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 11:20 11:30 1564 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 12:45 12:50 1645 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 13:31 13:33 1699 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 14:32 14:42 1759 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 15:42 15:47 1816 2
BEAS - BEAS 16:20 16:22 1852 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 17:20 Dstn 1894 2

FAQS

AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 covers 1894 kilometer to reach destination.
AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 arrives at destination at 17:20.
AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 departs from source at 07:40.
Advertisement