AKAL TAKHT EXP [12317] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AKAL TAKHT EXP [12317] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AKAL TAKHT EXP12317KOAAASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLKATA [KOAA] 1 Src 07:40 0
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 10:35 10:40 203
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 11:44 11:46 284
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 12:13 12:15 313
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 13:12 13:17 357
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 13:52 13:56 411
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 14:27 14:29 445
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 1 15:21 15:22 524
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 16:05 16:15 534
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 19:32 19:47 746
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 20:30 20:40 765
SULTANPUR [SLN] 1 22:35 22:37 908
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 02:10 02:25 1048
BAREILLY [BE] 2 06:15 06:20 1283
MORADABAD [MB] 2 08:05 08:15 1374
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 2 09:32 09:34 1472
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 11:20 11:30 1566
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 12:50 13:00 1647
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 2 13:41 13:43 1701
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 14:43 14:52 1761
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 2 15:43 15:48 1818
BEAS [BEAS] 2 16:20 16:22 1854
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 2 17:20 Dest 1897
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.