AJMER ASR EXP - 19611 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AJMER (AII)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Thu, Sat 1007 Km

Train number 19611 is named as AJMER ASR EXP and travels 1007km distance

Train departs from station AJMER at 17:55 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 14:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AJMER - AII Src 17:55 0 1
KISHANGARH - KSG 18:21 18:23 26 1
JAIPUR - JP 19:55 20:05 135 1
GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 20:18 20:21 141 1
GETOR JAGATPURA - GTJT 20:29 20:31 146 1
DAUSA - DO 21:05 21:07 196 1
BANDIKUI JN - BKI 21:31 21:33 225 1
BASWA - BU 21:44 21:46 238 1
RAJGARH - RHG 21:58 22:00 250 1
ALWAR JN - AWR 22:29 22:31 286 1
KHAIRTHAL - KRH 22:49 22:51 313 1
REWARI - RE 23:58 00:01 360 2
BHIWANI - BNW 01:20 01:25 443 2
HISAR - HSR 02:20 02:25 503 2
SIRSA - SSA 04:00 04:05 584 2
KALANWALI - KNL 04:31 04:33 617 2
BHATINDA JN - BTI 05:50 06:03 660 2
GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT 06:24 06:26 686 2
KOT KAPURA - KKP 06:40 06:42 702 2
FARIDKOT - FDK 07:01 07:03 715 2
FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 08:00 08:25 747 2
TALWANDI - TWB 08:49 08:51 778 2
MOGA - MOGA 09:17 09:22 802 2
JAGRAON - JGN 09:49 09:51 831 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 11:10 11:30 871 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 11:59 12:01 907 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 12:35 12:40 928 2
BEAS - BEAS 13:37 13:39 964 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 14:40 Dstn 1007 2

FAQS

AJMER ASR EXP - 19611 covers 1007 kilometer to reach destination.
AJMER ASR EXP - 19611 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJMER ASR EXP - 19611 arrives at destination at 14:40.
AJMER ASR EXP - 19611 departs from source at 17:55.