AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43936 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 96 Km

Train number 43936 is named as AJJ-VLCY LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 07:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 10:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 07:40 0 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 07:51 07:52 11 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 07:59 08:00 18 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 08:04 08:05 21 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 08:19 08:20 27 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 08:32 08:33 40 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 08:52 08:53 66 1
PERAMBUR - PER 08:57 08:58 69 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:03 09:04 74 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:08 09:09 75 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:24 09:25 77 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:28 09:29 78 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:30 09:31 79 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:32 09:33 80 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:34 09:35 82 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:36 09:37 82 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:38 09:39 84 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:43 09:44 85 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:45 09:46 86 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:47 09:48 88 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:49 09:50 89 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:51 09:52 89 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:54 09:55 91 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:57 09:58 93 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:59 10:00 94 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 10:10 Dest 96 1

FAQS

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43936 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43936 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43936 arrives at destination at 10:10.
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43936 departs from source at 07:40.
Advertisement