AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 96 Km

Train number 43932 is named as AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 04:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 06:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 04:00 0 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 04:04 04:05 2 1
MOSUR - MSU 04:07 04:08 5 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 04:12 04:13 11 1
MANUR - MAF 04:17 04:18 15 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 04:21 04:22 18 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 04:25 04:26 21 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 04:29 04:30 24 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 04:34 04:35 27 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 04:38 04:39 30 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 04:41 04:42 33 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 04:44 04:45 36 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 04:49 04:50 40 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 04:52 04:53 43 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 04:55 04:56 45 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 04:58 04:59 51 1
AVADI - AVD 05:02 05:03 54 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 05:06 05:07 57 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 05:09 05:10 58 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 05:12 05:13 60 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 05:15 05:16 61 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 05:18 05:19 63 1
Advertisement
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 05:21 05:22 66 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 05:25 05:26 67 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 05:27 05:28 68 1
PERAMBUR - PER 05:29 05:30 69 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 05:31 05:32 71 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 05:37 05:38 74 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 05:42 05:43 75 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:04 06:05 77 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:08 06:09 78 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 06:10 06:11 79 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 06:12 06:13 80 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 06:14 06:15 82 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:16 06:17 82 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:18 06:19 84 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:23 06:24 85 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:25 06:26 86 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 06:27 06:28 88 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 06:29 06:30 89 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 06:31 06:32 89 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:34 06:35 91 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:37 06:38 93 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:39 06:40 94 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 06:50 Dest 96 1

FAQS

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 arrives at destination at 06:50.
AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 departs from source at 04:00.
Advertisement