AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43408 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) (MASS)
Daily 75 Km

Train number 43408 is named as AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL and travels 75km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 06:40 and reaches station at 08:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 06:40 0 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 06:44 06:45 2 1
MOSUR - MSU 06:47 06:48 5 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 06:52 06:53 11 1
MANUR - MAF 06:57 06:58 15 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 07:01 07:02 18 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 07:05 07:06 21 1
Advertisement
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 07:09 07:10 24 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 07:13 07:14 27 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 07:16 07:17 33 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 07:19 07:20 36 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 07:39 07:40 66 1
PERAMBUR - PER 07:45 07:46 69 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 07:54 07:55 73 1
- MASS 08:25 Dest 75 1

FAQS

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43408 covers 75 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43408 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43408 arrives at destination at 08:25.
AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43408 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement