AJJ-CGL-MSB-EMU LOCAL - 40952 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sat 127 Km

Train number 40952 is named as AJJ-CGL-MSB-EMU LOCAL and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 04:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 04:45 0 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 05:04 05:05 11 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 05:14 05:15 19 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 05:29 05:30 31 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 05:31 05:32 32 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 05:36 05:37 38 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 05:45 05:46 45 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 05:51 05:52 52 1
PALUR - PALR 05:55 05:56 56 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 06:00 06:01 59 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 06:05 06:06 62 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:13 06:20 67 1
PARANUR - PWU 06:26 06:27 71 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 06:31 06:32 75 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 06:36 06:37 80 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 06:38 06:39 81 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 06:41 06:42 83 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 06:45 06:46 86 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:49 06:50 89 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 06:53 06:54 92 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:56 06:57 94 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:10 07:15 98 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:18 07:19 99 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:21 07:22 101 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:24 07:25 104 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:27 07:28 106 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:29 07:30 107 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:32 07:33 108 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:35 07:36 110 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:38 07:39 112 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:41 07:42 114 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:44 07:45 116 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:46 07:47 117 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:48 07:49 119 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:51 07:52 120 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:54 07:55 123 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:57 07:58 124 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:00 08:01 125 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:10 Dest 127 1

FAQS

AJJ-CGL-MSB-EMU LOCAL - 40952 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-CGL-MSB-EMU LOCAL - 40952 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-CGL-MSB-EMU LOCAL - 40952 arrives at destination at 08:10.
AJJ-CGL-MSB-EMU LOCAL - 40952 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement