AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40954 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sat 127 Km

Train number 40954 is named as AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 07:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 07:30 0 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 07:49 07:50 11 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 07:59 08:00 19 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 08:14 08:15 31 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 08:16 08:17 32 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 08:26 08:27 45 1
PALUR - PALR 08:36 08:37 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:57 09:05 67 1
PARANUR - PWU 09:11 09:12 71 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 09:16 09:17 75 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 09:21 09:22 80 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 09:23 09:24 81 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 09:26 09:27 83 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 09:30 09:31 86 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 09:34 09:35 89 1
VANDALUR - VDR 09:38 09:39 92 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 09:41 09:42 94 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:54 09:55 98 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:58 09:59 99 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:01 10:02 101 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:04 10:05 104 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:07 10:08 106 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:09 10:10 107 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:12 10:13 108 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:15 10:16 110 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:18 10:19 112 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:21 10:22 114 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:24 10:25 116 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:26 10:27 117 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:28 10:29 119 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:31 10:32 120 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:34 10:35 123 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:37 10:38 124 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:40 10:41 125 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:50 Dest 127 1

FAQS

AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40954 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40954 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40954 arrives at destination at 10:50.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40954 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement