AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40904 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 127 Km

Train number 40904 is named as AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 07:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 07:30 0 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 07:49 07:50 11 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 07:59 08:00 19 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 08:14 08:15 31 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 08:18 08:19 32 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 08:28 08:29 45 1
PALUR - PALR 08:38 08:39 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:57 09:05 67 1
Advertisement
PARANUR - PWU 09:11 09:12 71 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 09:29 09:30 94 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:39 09:40 98 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:44 09:45 101 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:54 09:55 112 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:59 10:00 116 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:07 10:08 123 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:10 10:11 124 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:13 10:14 125 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:35 Dest 127 1

FAQS

AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40904 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40904 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40904 arrives at destination at 10:35.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU FAST - 40904 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement