AJJ-CGL EMU - 44001 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Daily 67 Km

Train number 44001 is named as AJJ-CGL EMU and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 05:35 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 07:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 05:35 0 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 05:54 05:55 11 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 06:04 06:05 19 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 06:19 06:20 31 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 06:21 06:22 32 1
Advertisement
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 06:26 06:27 38 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 06:35 06:36 45 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 06:41 06:42 52 1
PALUR - PALR 06:45 06:46 56 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 06:50 06:51 59 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 06:55 06:56 62 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:15 Dest 67 1

FAQS

AJJ-CGL EMU - 44001 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-CGL EMU - 44001 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-CGL EMU - 44001 arrives at destination at 07:15.
AJJ-CGL EMU - 44001 departs from source at 05:35.
Advertisement