AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AJMER JN (AII)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 1642 Km

Train number 12988 is named as AII SDAH SF EXP and travels 1642km distance

Train departs from station AJMER JN at 12:45 and reaches station SEALDAH at 16:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AJMER JN - AII Src 12:45 0 1
KISHANGARH - KSG 13:13 13:15 26 1
JAIPUR - JP 14:45 14:50 135 1
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 17:19 17:21 322 1
ACHHNERA JN - AH 17:43 17:45 350 1
AGRA FORT - AF 18:50 19:15 376 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 20:25 20:30 399 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 23:05 23:15 628 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 01:50 01:55 823 2
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:53 05:03 975 2
Advertisement
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 05:42 05:43 1028 2
SASARAM - SSM 06:15 06:16 1075 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:30 06:32 1093 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 07:40 07:45 1178 2
KODERMA JN - KQR 09:05 09:07 1254 2
PARASNATH - PNME 09:58 10:00 1330 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 10:55 11:00 1377 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 12:03 12:06 1436 2
RANIGANJ - RNG 12:25 12:26 1454 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 12:46 12:48 1478 2
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 13:49 13:52 1541 2
SEALDAH - SDAH 16:00 Dstn 1642 2

FAQS

AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 covers 1642 kilometer to reach destination.
AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 arrives at destination at 16:00.
AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 departs from source at 12:45.
Advertisement