AII CDG G RATH - 12983 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AJMER (AII)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Sun, Tue, Fri 717 Km

Train number 12983 is named as AII CDG G RATH and travels 717km distance

Train departs from station AJMER at 17:55 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AJMER - AII Src 17:55 0 1
KISHANGARH - KSG 18:21 18:23 26 1
PHULERA JN - FL 19:06 19:08 80 1
JAIPUR - JP 19:55 20:05 135 1
GETOR JAGATPURA - GTJT 20:29 20:31 146 1
DAUSA - DO 21:05 21:07 196 1
ALWAR JN - AWR 22:24 22:26 286 1
REWARI - RE 23:58 00:01 360 2
BHIWANI - BNW 01:20 01:25 443 2
ROHTAK JN - ROK 02:25 02:27 492 2
GOHANA - GHNA 03:01 03:03 524 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 03:56 03:58 563 2
KARNAL - KUN 04:21 04:23 598 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 04:46 04:48 631 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:43 05:55 672 2
CHANDIGARH - CDG 06:40 Dstn 717 2

FAQS

AII CDG G RATH - 12983 covers 717 kilometer to reach destination.
AII CDG G RATH - 12983 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AII CDG G RATH - 12983 arrives at destination at 06:40.
AII CDG G RATH - 12983 departs from source at 17:55.