AHIMSA EXPRESS [11096] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AHIMSA EXPRESS [11096] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AHIMSA EXPRESS11096PUNEADIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUNE JN [PUNE] 1 Src 19:50 0
LONAVALA [LNL] 1 20:44 20:45 63
KARJAT [KJT] 1 21:28 21:30 91
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 22:17 22:20 138
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD] 1 22:48 22:50 153
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 1 23:45 23:50 180
DAHANU ROAD [DRD] 2 01:08 01:10 252
VAPI [VAPI] 2 01:43 01:45 302
VALSAD [BL] 2 02:10 02:13 326
NAVSARI [NVS] 2 03:01 03:03 365
SURAT [ST] 2 03:50 03:55 395
BHARUCH JN [BH] 2 04:37 04:38 454
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 05:40 05:45 524
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 06:14 06:16 560
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 06:32 06:33 578
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 07:45 Dest 624
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.