AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11096 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PUNE JN (PUNE)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Wed 635 Km

Train number 11096 is named as AHIMSA EXPRESS and travels 635km distance

Train departs from station PUNE JN at 19:50 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PUNE JN - PUNE Src 19:50 0 1
LONAVALA - LNL 20:44 20:45 64 1
KARJAT - KJT 21:28 21:30 92 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 22:17 22:20 139 1
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 22:48 22:50 164 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 23:40 23:45 191 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 01:08 01:10 263 2
Advertisement
VAPI - VAPI 01:43 01:45 314 2
VALSAD - BL 02:11 02:13 338 2
NAVSARI - NVS 03:01 03:03 377 2
SURAT - ST 03:50 03:55 406 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 04:41 04:43 465 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:43 05:48 535 2
ANAND JN - ANND 06:20 06:22 571 2
NADIAD JN - ND 06:37 06:39 589 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 07:45 Dstn 635 2

FAQS

AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11096 covers 635 kilometer to reach destination.
AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11096 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11096 arrives at destination at 07:45.
AHIMSA EXPRESS - 11096 departs from source at 19:50.
Advertisement