11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11096 known as AHIMSA EXPRESS runs from PUNE JN [PUNE] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 628 km distance

AHIMSA EXPRESS [11096] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNEADIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PUNE JN [PUNE]1 Src 19:50 0
LONAVALA [LNL]1 20:44 20:45 64
KARJAT [KJT]1 21:28 21:30 92
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 22:17 22:20 138
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD]1 22:48 22:50 156
VASAI ROAD [BSR]1 23:45 23:50 184
DAHANU ROAD [DRD]2 01:08 01:10 256
VAPI [VAPI]2 01:43 01:45 306
VALSAD [BL]2 02:11 02:13 330
NAVSARI [NVS]2 03:01 03:03 369
SURAT [ST]2 03:50 03:55 399
BHARUCH JN [BH]2 04:41 04:43 458
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 05:43 05:48 528
ANAND JN [ANND]2 06:20 06:22 564
NADIAD JN [ND]2 06:37 06:39 582
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 07:45 Dest 628