ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 18406 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)PURI (PURI)
Fri 1992 Km

Train number 18406 is named as ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 1992km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and reaches station PURI at 08:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 18:40 0 1
ANAND JN - ANND 19:49 19:51 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 20:32 20:37 100 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 21:36 21:38 170 1
SURAT - ST 23:05 23:15 229 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 01:28 01:33 389 2
DONDAICHA - DDE 02:08 02:10 424 2
AMALNER - AN 02:57 02:59 485 2
JALGAON JN - JL 04:00 04:05 540 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:30 04:35 564 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 05:20 05:22 614 2
AKOLA JN - AK 06:35 06:40 704 2
BADNERA JN - BD 08:05 08:10 783 2
WARDHA JN - WR 09:35 09:38 878 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:25 11:35 957 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 12:24 12:26 1019 2
GONDIA JN - G 13:23 13:28 1087 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 14:24 14:26 1160 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 14:50 14:52 1191 2
DURG - DURG 15:40 15:45 1221 2
Advertisement
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 15:56 15:58 1230 2
RAIPUR JN - R 16:30 16:50 1257 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 17:40 17:42 1311 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 18:10 18:12 1342 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 18:33 18:35 1363 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 19:40 19:45 1427 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 20:20 20:40 1460 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 21:35 21:40 1524 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 22:45 22:47 1599 2
HIRAKUD - HKG 23:16 23:18 1635 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 23:35 23:45 1642 2
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD 23:50 23:52 1643 2
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 01:05 01:07 1713 3
BOINDA - BONA 01:40 01:42 1759 3
ANGUL - ANGL 03:00 03:02 1798 3
TALCHER - TLHR 03:45 04:05 1816 3
DHENKANAL - DNKL 05:00 05:02 1868 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:20 06:25 1930 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:00 07:05 1949 3
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 07:37 07:39 1976 3
PURI - PURI 08:10 Dstn 1992 3

FAQS

ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 18406 covers 1992 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 18406 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 18406 arrives at destination at 08:10.
ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 18406 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement