ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)PURI (PURI)
Sun, Mon, Thu, Sat 2130 Km

Train number 12844 is named as ADI-PURI S/F EXP. and travels 2130km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and reaches station PURI at 08:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 18:40 0 1
NADIAD JN - ND 19:29 19:31 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 19:49 19:51 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 20:32 20:37 100 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 21:36 21:38 170 1
SURAT - ST 23:05 23:15 229 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 01:28 01:33 389 2
DHARANGAON - DXG 03:18 03:20 510 2
JALGAON JN - JL 04:00 04:05 540 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:30 04:35 564 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 05:20 05:22 614 2
NANDURA - NN 05:47 05:48 642 2
AKOLA JN - AK 06:35 06:40 704 2
BADNERA JN - BD 08:05 08:10 783 2
WARDHA JN - WR 09:35 09:38 878 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:30 11:35 957 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 12:24 12:26 1019 2
GONDIA JN - G 13:23 13:28 1087 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 14:25 14:26 1160 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 14:50 14:52 1191 2
DURG - DURG 15:40 15:45 1221 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 15:56 15:58 1230 2
Advertisement
RAIPUR JN - R 16:30 16:50 1257 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 17:40 17:42 1311 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 18:10 18:12 1342 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 18:33 18:35 1363 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 19:35 19:45 1427 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 20:20 20:30 1460 2
KESINGA - KSNG 20:43 20:45 1473 2
NORIA ROAD - NRLR 21:08 21:10 1496 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 21:55 21:57 1546 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 23:20 23:25 1600 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 00:05 00:07 1645 3
BOBBILI - VBL 00:33 00:35 1670 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 01:30 01:55 1724 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 02:55 02:57 1793 3
PALASA - PSA 04:08 04:10 1866 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 05:10 05:15 1940 3
CHATRAPUR - CAP 05:34 05:36 1961 3
KHALLIKOT - KIT 06:10 06:12 1999 3
BALUGAN - BALU 06:26 06:28 2016 3
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 06:53 06:55 2043 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:45 08:05 2087 3
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 08:35 08:36 2114 3
PURI - PURI 08:55 Dstn 2130 3

FAQS

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 covers 2130 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 arrives at destination at 08:55.
ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement