ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)PURI (PURI)
Sun, Mon, Thu, Sat 2132 Km

Train number 12844 is named as ADI-PURI S/F EXP. and travels 2132km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 19:00 and reaches station PURI at 08:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 19:00 0 1
NADIAD JN - ND 19:44 19:46 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 20:02 20:04 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 20:42 20:47 100 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 21:50 21:52 170 1
SURAT - ST 22:50 22:55 229 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 01:45 01:55 389 2
DHARANGAON - DXG 03:22 03:24 510 2
JALGAON JN - JL 04:07 04:10 540 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:35 04:40 564 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 05:28 05:30 614 2
NANDURA - NN 05:57 05:58 642 2
AKOLA JN - AK 06:50 06:55 704 2
BADNERA JN - BD 08:02 08:05 783 2
WARDHA JN - WR 09:13 09:15 878 2
NAGPUR - NGP 10:50 10:55 957 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 11:56 11:58 1019 2
GONDIA JN - G 12:53 12:58 1087 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 13:56 13:57 1160 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 14:20 14:22 1191 2
DURG - DURG 15:05 15:10 1222 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 15:19 15:21 1231 2
RAIPUR JN - R 15:50 16:00 1259 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 17:00 17:02 1312 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 17:26 17:28 1343 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 17:48 17:50 1364 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 18:45 18:55 1428 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 19:35 19:45 1462 2
KESINGA - KSNG 20:00 20:02 1475 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 21:10 21:12 1547 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 22:40 22:45 1601 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 23:20 23:22 1646 2
BOBBILI - VBL 23:48 23:50 1672 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:55 01:20 1725 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 02:13 02:15 1795 3
PALASA - PSA 03:25 03:27 1867 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 04:17 04:22 1941 3
CHATRAPUR - CAP 04:37 04:39 1963 3
KHALLIKOT - KIT 05:09 05:11 2000 3
BALUGAN - BALU 05:24 05:26 2017 3
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 05:51 05:53 2045 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:25 06:45 2088 3
PURI - PURI 08:05 Dstn 2132 3

FAQS

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 covers 2132 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 arrives at destination at 08:05.
ADI-PURI S/F EXP. - 12844 departs from source at 19:00.