ADI-PURI S-F EXP [12844] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ADI-PURI S-F EXP [12844] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ADI-PURI S-F EXP12844ADIPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 Src 18:00 0
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 18:41 18:42 45
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 18:58 18:59 63
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 19:50 19:55 99
BHARUCH JN [BH] 1 20:41 20:42 169
SURAT [ST] 1 21:50 22:00 228
NANDURBAR [NDB] 2 00:40 00:50 388
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 04:00 04:05 539
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 04:30 04:40 563
MALKAPUR [MKU] 2 05:26 05:28 613
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 06:35 06:40 703
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 08:05 08:10 781
WARDHA JN [WR] 2 09:35 09:38 877
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 11:25 11:45 956
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 2 12:29 12:31 1018
GONDIA JN [G] 2 13:26 13:31 1086
DONGARGARH [DGG] 2 14:25 14:27 1159
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 14:50 14:52 1190
DURG [DURG] 2 15:40 15:45 1220
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB] 2 15:54 15:56 1229
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 16:30 16:50 1254
MAHASAMUND [MSMD] 2 17:43 17:45 1307
BAGBAHRA [BGBR] 2 18:10 18:12 1338
KHARIAR ROAD [KRAR] 2 18:33 18:35 1359
KANTABANJI [KBJ] 2 19:35 19:45 1423
TITLAGARH [TIG] 2 20:15 20:25 1456
KESINGA [KSNG] 2 20:40 20:42 1469
NORLA ROAD [NRLR] 2 21:02 21:04 1492
MUNIGUDA [MNGD] 2 21:45 21:47 1542
RAYAGADA [RGDA] 2 23:20 23:35 1596
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT] 3 00:11 00:13 1641
BOBBILI [VBL] 3 00:36 00:38 1667
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 01:30 01:55 1720
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 3 02:55 02:57 1789
PALASA [PSA] 3 04:08 04:10 1862
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 05:05 05:10 1936
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 3 05:25 05:27 1957
KHALLIKOT [KIT] 3 05:58 06:00 1995
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 06:14 06:16 2012
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG] 3 06:39 06:41 2040
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 07:30 07:50 2083
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 3 08:25 08:27 2110
PURI [PURI] 3 08:55 Dest 2126
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.