ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Mon 1727 Km

Train number 22920 is named as ADI MAS HUMSAFAR and travels 1727km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 09:40 0 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 11:10 11:15 100 1
SURAT - ST 13:07 13:12 229 1
PALGHAR - PLG 15:15 15:17 405 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 15:55 16:00 444 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 16:52 16:55 496 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 20:20 20:30 635 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 00:40 00:45 898 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 02:27 02:30 1011 2
RAICHUR - RC 05:08 05:10 1155 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 07:20 07:30 1276 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 12:48 12:50 1586 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 16:00 Dstn 1727 2

FAQS

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 covers 1727 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 arrives at destination at 16:00.
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 departs from source at 09:40.