ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 2087 Km

Train number 12833 is named as ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS and travels 2087km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 00:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 00:15 0 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 00:24 00:26 4 1
NADIAD JN - ND 01:04 01:06 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 01:24 01:26 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 02:17 02:24 100 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 03:12 03:14 170 1
SURAT - ST 04:15 04:20 229 1
UDHNA JN - UDN 04:32 04:34 233 1
BARDOLI - BIY 04:59 05:01 260 1
MADHI - MID 05:18 05:20 275 1
VYARA - VYA 05:38 05:40 290 1
NAVAPUR - NWU 06:17 06:22 332 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 07:20 07:25 389 1
DONDAICHA - DDE 08:05 08:07 424 1
SINDKHEDA - SNK 08:30 08:31 443 1
AMALNER - AN 09:14 09:17 485 1
DHARANGAON - DXG 09:44 09:46 510 1
JALGAON JN - JL 10:35 10:40 540 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 11:05 11:10 564 1
MALKAPUR - MKU 11:53 11:55 614 1
NANDURA - NN 12:18 12:20 642 1
JALAMB JN - JM 12:28 12:30 654 1
SHEGAON - SEG 12:48 12:50 667 1
AKOLA JN - AK 13:25 13:30 704 1
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 13:58 14:00 742 1
BADNERA JN - BD 14:50 14:55 783 1
CHANDUR - CND 15:15 15:17 812 1
DHAMANGAON - DMN 15:30 15:32 828 1
PULGAON JN - PLO 15:47 15:49 849 1
WARDHA JN - WR 16:15 16:18 878 1
AJNI - AJNI 17:19 17:21 954 1
Advertisement
NAGPUR - NGP 17:45 17:50 957 1
KAMPTEE - KP 18:15 18:17 971 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 18:50 18:52 1019 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 19:07 19:09 1037 1
TIRORA - TRO 19:25 19:27 1057 1
GONDIA JN - G 19:58 20:00 1087 1
AMGAON - AGN 20:15 20:17 1109 1
DONGARGARH - DGG 21:01 21:03 1160 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 21:27 21:29 1191 1
DURG - DURG 22:10 22:15 1221 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 22:24 22:26 1230 1
RAIPUR JN - R 22:55 23:05 1257 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 23:36 23:38 1295 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 00:01 00:03 1321 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 00:55 01:10 1368 2
AKALTARA - AKT 01:32 01:34 1395 2
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 01:47 01:49 1410 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 02:01 02:04 1420 2
BARADWAR - BUA 02:17 02:19 1436 2
KHARSIA - KHS 02:39 02:41 1466 2
RAIGARH - RIG 03:06 03:11 1500 2
BELPAHAR - BPH 03:45 03:47 1551 2
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 03:56 03:58 1560 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 05:00 05:02 1573 2
BAMRA - BMB 05:32 05:33 1610 2
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 06:02 06:03 1645 2
ROURKELA - ROU 06:31 06:46 1675 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 08:07 08:14 1776 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 09:15 09:25 1838 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:18 11:23 1972 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:46 12:48 2080 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:30 Dstn 2087 2

FAQS

ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 covers 2087 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 passes through 63 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 arrives at destination at 13:30.
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 departs from source at 00:15.
Advertisement