ADI DOUBLE DECKR - 12931 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 491 Km

Train number 12931 is named as ADI DOUBLE DECKR and travels 491km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 14:20 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 14:20 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 14:54 14:57 30 1
VAPI - VAPI 16:27 16:29 170 1
VALSAD - BL 16:52 16:54 194 1
NAVSARI - NVS 17:18 17:20 233 1
Advertisement
SURAT - ST 17:55 18:00 263 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 18:40 18:42 322 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 19:33 19:38 392 1
ANAND JN - ANND 20:14 20:15 427 1
NADIAD JN - ND 20:31 20:32 446 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:40 Dstn 491 1

FAQS

ADI DOUBLE DECKR - 12931 covers 491 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI DOUBLE DECKR - 12931 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI DOUBLE DECKR - 12931 arrives at destination at 21:40.
ADI DOUBLE DECKR - 12931 departs from source at 14:20.
Advertisement