ADI CHENNAI EXP - 19420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Wed, Sat 1723 Km

Train number 19420 is named as ADI CHENNAI EXP and travels 1723km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 09:40 0 1
NADIAD JN - ND 10:29 10:31 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 10:49 10:51 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 11:32 11:37 100 1
SURAT - ST 13:45 13:50 229 1
VAPI - VAPI 15:00 15:02 322 1
BOISAR - BOR 15:51 15:53 393 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 16:40 16:50 444 1
PANVEL - PNVL 18:25 18:30 511 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 21:05 21:15 631 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 01:45 01:50 895 2
WADI - WADI 04:35 04:40 1044 2
YADGIR - YG 05:16 05:17 1083 2
Advertisement
RAICHUR - RC 06:13 06:15 1152 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 06:38 06:40 1180 2
07:39 07:40 1221 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 08:20 08:25 1273 2
GOOTY - GY 09:14 09:15 1301 2
TADIPATRI - TU 09:28 09:30 1349 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 10:28 10:30 1418 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 11:38 11:40 1457 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 12:25 12:26 1508 2
KODURU - KOU 13:01 13:02 1542 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:18 14:20 1582 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 15:20 15:25 1655 2
PERAMBUR - PER 16:13 16:15 1718 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 17:10 Dstn 1723 2

FAQS

ADI CHENNAI EXP - 19420 covers 1723 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI CHENNAI EXP - 19420 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI CHENNAI EXP - 19420 arrives at destination at 17:10.
ADI CHENNAI EXP - 19420 departs from source at 09:40.
Advertisement