ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS [12833] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS [12833] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS12833ADIHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 Src 00:15 0
MANINAGAR [MAN] 1 00:23 00:25 3
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 01:03 01:04 45
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 01:16 01:21 63
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 02:14 02:21 99
BHARUCH JN [BH] 1 03:07 03:08 169
SURAT [ST] 1 04:15 04:25 228
UDHNA JN [UDN] 1 04:32 04:34 232
BARDOLI [BIY] 1 04:59 05:01 259
MADHI [MID] 1 05:18 05:20 274
VYARA [VYA] 1 05:38 05:40 289
NAVAPUR [NWU] 1 06:18 06:23 331
NANDURBAR [NDB] 1 07:28 07:36 388
DONDAICHA [DDE] 1 08:05 08:07 423
SINDKHEDA [SNK] 1 08:30 08:31 442
AMALNER [AN] 1 09:17 09:20 484
DHARANGAON [DXG] 1 09:44 09:46 509
JALGAON JN [JL] 1 10:35 10:40 539
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 1 11:00 11:10 563
MALKAPUR [MKU] 1 11:53 11:55 613
NANDURA [NN] 1 12:18 12:20 641
JALAMB JN [JM] 1 12:28 12:30 653
SHEGAON [SEG] 1 12:38 12:40 665
AKOLA JN [AK] 1 13:05 13:10 703
MURTAJAPUR [MZR] 1 13:38 13:40 740
BADNERA JN [BD] 1 14:50 14:55 781
CHANDUR [CND] 1 15:15 15:17 811
DHAMANGAON [DMN] 1 15:30 15:32 827
PULGAON JN [PLO] 1 15:47 15:49 847
WARDHA JN [WR] 1 16:15 16:18 877
AJNI [AJNI] 1 17:19 17:21 953
NAGPUR [NGP] 1 17:50 18:00 956
KAMPTEE [KP] 1 18:18 18:20 970
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 1 18:50 18:52 1018
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR] 1 19:06 19:08 1036
TIRORA [TRO] 1 19:23 19:25 1056
GONDIA JN [G] 1 19:56 19:58 1086
AMGAON [AGN] 1 20:13 20:15 1108
DONGARGARH [DGG] 1 20:57 20:59 1159
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 1 21:21 21:23 1190
DURG [DURG] 1 22:10 22:15 1220
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB] 1 22:24 22:26 1229
RAIPUR JN [R] 1 22:55 23:05 1254
TILDA [TLD] 1 23:34 23:36 1292
BHATAPARA [BYT] 1 23:54 23:56 1318
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 00:55 01:10 1364
AKALTARA [AKT] 2 01:31 01:33 1391
JANJGIR NAILA [NIA] 2 01:46 01:48 1406
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 02:00 02:03 1417
BARADWAR [BUA] 2 02:14 02:16 1433
KHARSIA [KHS] 2 02:36 02:38 1461
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 03:02 03:07 1495
BELPAHAR [BPH] 2 03:41 03:43 1546
BRAJRAJNAGAR [BRJN] 2 03:53 03:55 1555
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 05:00 05:02 1568
BAMRA [BMB] 2 05:33 05:34 1605
RAJ GANGPUR [GP] 2 06:03 06:04 1640
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 06:34 06:49 1670
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 2 08:08 08:15 1774
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 09:15 09:25 1836
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 11:17 11:22 1971
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 12:46 12:48 2081
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 13:30 Dest 2088
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.