ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily
2088 Km
Train number 12833 is named as ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS and travels 2088km distance
Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 00:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:35 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI | Src | 00:25 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
MANINAGAR - MAN | 00:34 | 00:36 | 4 | 1 | ||||
|
NADIAD JN - ND | 01:06 | 01:08 | 46 | 1 | ||||
|
ANAND JN - ANND | 01:23 | 01:25 | 64 | 1 | ||||
|
VADODARA JN - BRC | 02:04 | 02:11 | 100 | 1 | ||||
|
BHARUCH JN - BH | 03:15 | 03:17 | 170 | 1 | ||||
|
SURAT - ST | 04:26 | 04:31 | 229 | 1 | ||||
|
UDHNA JN - UDN | 04:42 | 04:44 | 233 | 1 | ||||
|
BARDOLI - BIY | 05:09 | 05:11 | 260 | 1 | ||||
|
MADHI - MID | 05:26 | 05:28 | 275 | 1 | ||||
|
VYARA - VYA | 05:46 | 05:48 | 290 | 1 | ||||
|
NAVAPUR - NWU | 06:31 | 06:36 | 332 | 1 | ||||
|
NANDURBAR - NDB | 07:30 | 07:40 | 389 | 1 | ||||
|
DONDAICHA - DDE | 08:12 | 08:14 | 424 | 1 | ||||
|
SINDKHEDA - SNK | 08:36 | 08:37 | 443 | 1 | ||||
|
AMALNER - AN | 09:22 | 09:25 | 485 | 1 | ||||
|
DHARANGAON - DXG | 09:54 | 09:56 | 510 | 1 | ||||
|
JALGAON JN - JL | 10:55 | 11:00 | 540 | 1 | ||||
|
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL | 11:25 | 11:30 | 564 | 1 | ||||
|
MALKAPUR - MKU | 12:18 | 12:20 | 614 | 1 | ||||
|
NANDURA - NN | 12:43 | 12:45 | 642 | 1 | ||||
|
SHEGAON - SEG | 13:08 | 13:10 | 667 | 1 | ||||
|
AKOLA JN - AK | 13:55 | 14:00 | 704 | 1 | ||||
|
MURTAJAPUR - MZR | 14:28 | 14:30 | 742 | 1 | ||||
|
BADNERA JN - BD | 15:00 | 15:05 | 783 | 1 | ||||
|
CHANDUR - CND | 15:26 | 15:27 | 812 | 1 | ||||
|
DHAMANGAON - DMN | 15:39 | 15:40 | 828 | 1 | ||||
|
WARDHA JN - WR | 16:14 | 16:16 | 878 | 1 | ||||
|
NAGPUR - NGP | 18:00 | 18:05 | 957 | 1 | ||||
|
KAMPTEE - KP | 18:27 | 18:29 | 971 | 1 | ||||
|
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD | 19:02 | 19:04 | 1019 | 1 | ||||
|
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR | 19:20 | 19:22 | 1037 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRORA - TRO | 19:41 | 19:43 | 1057 | 1 | ||||
|
GONDIA JN - G | 20:14 | 20:16 | 1087 | 1 | ||||
|
AMGAON - AGN | 20:33 | 20:35 | 1109 | 1 | ||||
|
DONGARGARH - DGG | 21:19 | 21:21 | 1160 | 1 | ||||
|
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN | 21:45 | 21:47 | 1191 | 1 | ||||
|
DURG - DURG | 22:30 | 22:35 | 1222 | 1 | ||||
|
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB | 22:44 | 22:46 | 1231 | 1 | ||||
|
RAIPUR JN - R | 23:15 | 23:20 | 1259 | 1 | ||||
|
TILDA NEORA - TLD | 23:53 | 23:55 | 1297 | 1 | ||||
|
BHATAPARA - BYT | 00:15 | 00:17 | 1323 | 2 | ||||
|
BILASPUR JN - BSP | 01:35 | 01:45 | 1369 | 2 | ||||
|
AKALTARA - AKT | 02:07 | 02:09 | 1396 | 2 | ||||
|
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA | 02:22 | 02:24 | 1411 | 2 | ||||
|
CHAMPA JN - CPH | 02:36 | 02:39 | 1422 | 2 | ||||
|
BARADWAR - BUA | 02:50 | 02:52 | 1437 | 2 | ||||
|
KHARSIA - KHS | 03:19 | 03:21 | 1468 | 2 | ||||
|
RAIGARH - RIG | 03:47 | 03:52 | 1502 | 2 | ||||
|
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG | 05:18 | 05:20 | 1573 | 2 | ||||
|
BAMRA - BMB | 05:44 | 05:46 | 1610 | 2 | ||||
|
RAJ GANGPUR - GP | 06:13 | 06:14 | 1645 | 2 | ||||
|
ROURKELA - ROU | 06:42 | 06:50 | 1675 | 2 | ||||
|
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP | 08:13 | 08:20 | 1776 | 2 | ||||
|
TATANAGAR JN - TATA | 09:12 | 09:22 | 1838 | 2 | ||||
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 11:30 | 11:35 | 1972 | 2 | ||||
|
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC | 12:56 | 12:58 | 2080 | 2 | ||||
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | 13:35 | Dest | 2088 | 2 |
FAQS
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 covers 2088 kilometer to reach destination.
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 passes through 58 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 arrives at destination at 13:35.
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 departs from source at 00:25.