KRISHNA EXP - 17406 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ADILABAD (ADB)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Daily 1227 Km

Train number 17406 is named as KRISHNA EXP and travels 1227km distance

Train departs from station ADILABAD at 20:45 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 21:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ADILABAD - ADB Src 20:45 0 1
KINWAT - KNVT 21:19 21:20 68 1
BODHADI BUJRUG - BHBK 21:34 21:35 90 1
SAHARSRAKUND - SHSK 21:59 22:00 135 1
HIMAYATNAGAR - HEM 22:19 22:20 157 1
BHOKAR - BOKR 23:04 23:05 212 1
MUDKHED - MUE 23:50 00:05 243 2
UMRI - UMRI 00:33 00:34 263 2
DHARMABAD - DAB 01:01 01:02 293 2
BASAR - BSX 01:18 01:20 302 2
NIZAMABAD - NZB 01:55 02:00 332 2
KAMAREDDI - KMC 02:48 02:50 384 2
AKANAPET - AKE 03:19 03:20 410 2
MIRZAPALLI - MZL 03:29 03:30 420 2
BOLARUM - BMO 04:49 04:50 478 2
MALKAJGIRI - MJF 05:14 05:15 488 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:45 06:05 492 2
MAULA ALI - MLY 06:13 06:14 498 2
CHARLAPALLI - CHZ 06:21 06:22 505 2
BHONGIR - BG 06:49 06:50 539 2
RAIGIR - RAG 06:54 06:55 545 2
ALER - ALER 07:08 07:09 562 2
PEMBARTI - PBP 07:17 07:18 571 2
JANGAON - ZN 07:26 07:27 576 2
RAGHUNATHPALLI - RGP 07:36 07:37 588 2
GHANPUR - GNP 07:49 07:50 604 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 08:18 08:20 624 2
WARANGAL - WL 08:32 08:34 634 2
NEKONDA - NKD 08:59 09:00 664 2
KESAMUDRAM - KDM 09:11 09:12 679 2
Advertisement
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 09:23 09:24 694 2
GARLA - GLA 09:35 09:36 714 2
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 09:53 09:54 719 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 10:19 10:20 741 2
BONA KALU - BKL 10:47 10:48 770 2
MADHIRA - MDR 11:05 11:06 786 2
ERRUPALEM - YP 11:17 11:18 801 2
KONDAPALLI - KI 12:19 12:20 825 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:55 13:05 841 2
PEDDAVADLAPUDI - PVD 13:19 13:20 853 2
DUGGIRALA - DIG 13:31 13:32 863 2
TENALI JN - TEL 13:48 13:50 873 2
TSUNDURU - TSR 13:59 14:00 884 2
NIDUBROLU - NDO 14:11 14:12 895 2
BAPATLA - BPP 14:30 14:31 915 2
CHIRALA - CLX 14:42 14:43 930 2
VETAPALEM - VTM 14:51 14:52 938 2
CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 15:02 15:03 951 2
AMMANABROLU - ANB 15:14 15:15 965 2
ONGOLE - OGL 15:36 15:38 980 2
TANGUTURU - TNR 15:54 15:55 998 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 16:03 16:04 1008 2
KAVALI - KVZ 16:27 16:29 1045 2
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 16:39 16:40 1062 2
NELLORE - NLR 17:28 17:30 1096 2
VEDAYAPALEM - VDE 17:48 17:50 1103 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:13 19:15 1134 2
VENDODU - VDD 19:47 19:48 1153 2
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 19:59 20:00 1170 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 20:19 20:20 1194 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 20:40 20:45 1217 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 21:15 Dstn 1227 2

FAQS

KRISHNA EXP - 17406 covers 1227 kilometer to reach destination.
KRISHNA EXP - 17406 passes through 62 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KRISHNA EXP - 17406 arrives at destination at 21:15.
KRISHNA EXP - 17406 departs from source at 20:45.
Advertisement