12723 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12723 known as TELANGANA EXPRESS runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1692 km distance

TELANGANA EXPRESS [12723] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TELANGANA EXPRESSHYBNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 06:25 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 06:45 06:50 9
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 08:40 08:42 149
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]1 09:54 09:55 251
MANCHERAL [MCI]1 10:09 10:10 265
BELAMPALLI [BPA]1 10:34 10:35 285
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]1 10:59 11:00 323
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]1 12:25 12:35 393
CHANDRAPUR [CD]1 12:54 12:55 407
NAGPUR [NGP]1 15:40 15:50 604
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 21:50 22:00 993
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 02:08 02:20 1282
GWALIOR JN [GWL]2 03:30 03:33 1379
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 05:21 05:23 1498
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 06:07 06:09 1552
BALLABGARH [BVH]2 07:50 07:52 1656
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 08:35 08:37 1685
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 09:05 Dest 1692