PDY-TPTY - 56870 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Daily 286 Km

Train number 56870 is named as PDY-TPTY and travels 286km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 14:05 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 22:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 14:05 0 1
VILLIANUR - VI 14:11 14:12 8 1
C BABUSAMUDRAM - CBU 14:19 14:20 16 1
VALAVANUR - VRA 14:29 14:30 29 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 15:00 15:10 38 1
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM - MYP 15:24 15:25 44 1
VIKRAVANDI - VVN 15:34 15:35 50 1
PERANI - PEI 15:44 15:45 56 1
MAILAM - MTL 15:59 16:00 66 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 16:14 16:15 75 1
OLAKUR - OLA 16:28 16:30 87 1
TOZHUPPEDU - TZD 16:41 16:43 96 1
ACHARAPAKKAM - ACK 16:49 16:50 102 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 16:58 17:00 105 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 17:13 17:15 116 1
KARUNGUZHI - KGZ 17:23 17:25 120 1
PADALAM - PTM 17:31 17:32 127 1
OTIVAKKAM - OV 17:38 17:40 132 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:55 18:15 141 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 18:21 18:22 145 1
Advertisement
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 18:26 18:27 149 1
PALUR - PALR 18:31 18:32 152 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 18:35 18:36 156 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 18:42 18:43 163 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 18:51 18:52 170 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 18:57 18:58 175 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 19:02 19:03 176 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 19:15 19:16 189 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 19:26 19:27 196 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 19:50 20:25 208 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 20:44 20:45 220 1
PONPADI - POI 20:54 20:55 228 1
V N RAJUVARIPTA - VKZ 21:00 21:01 231 1
NAGARI - NG 21:09 21:10 235 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT - EKM 21:14 21:15 237 1
VEPAGUNTA - VGA 21:24 21:25 244 1
PUTTUR - PUT 21:34 21:35 251 1
TADUKU - TDK 21:44 21:45 258 1
PUDI - PUDI 21:53 21:54 267 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 22:13 22:15 276 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 22:45 Dest 286 1

FAQS

PDY-TPTY - 56870 covers 286 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-TPTY - 56870 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-TPTY - 56870 arrives at destination at 22:45.
PDY-TPTY - 56870 departs from source at 14:05.
Advertisement