MDU-SCT PASS. - 56733 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 173 Km

Train number 56733 is named as MDU-SCT PASS. and travels 173km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 11:15 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 15:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 11:15 0 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 11:26 11:27 7 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 11:39 11:40 17 1
KALLIGUDI - KGD 11:51 11:52 32 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 12:08 12:10 43 1
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 12:26 12:27 65 1
Advertisement
SIVAKASI - SVKS 12:34 12:35 67 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 12:49 12:50 84 1
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 13:04 13:05 96 1
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 13:26 13:27 128 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 13:39 13:40 140 1
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 13:49 13:50 149 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 14:09 14:10 165 1
SENGOTTAI - SCT 15:10 Dest 173 1

FAQS

MDU-SCT PASS. - 56733 covers 173 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56733 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56733 arrives at destination at 15:10.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56733 departs from source at 11:15.
Advertisement