CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
108 Km
Train number 42501 is named as CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance
Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 10:30 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 14:10 [day 1]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHENGALPATTU - CGL | Src | 10:30 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
PARANUR - PWU | 10:36 | 10:37 | 4 | 1 | ||||
|
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL | 10:41 | 10:42 | 8 | 1 | ||||
|
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK | 10:46 | 10:47 | 13 | 1 | ||||
|
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM | 10:48 | 10:49 | 14 | 1 | ||||
|
POTHERI HALT - POTI | 10:51 | 10:52 | 16 | 1 | ||||
|
GUDUVANCHERI - GI | 10:55 | 10:56 | 19 | 1 | ||||
|
URAPPAKKAM - UPM | 10:59 | 11:00 | 22 | 1 | ||||
|
VANDALUR - VDR | 11:03 | 11:04 | 25 | 1 | ||||
|
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL | 11:06 | 11:07 | 27 | 1 | ||||
|
TAMBARAM - TBM | 11:19 | 11:20 | 31 | 1 | ||||
|
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS | 11:23 | 11:24 | 32 | 1 | ||||
|
CHROMEPET - CMP | 11:26 | 11:27 | 34 | 1 | ||||
|
PALLAVARAM - PV | 11:29 | 11:30 | 37 | 1 | ||||
|
TRISULAM - TLM | 11:32 | 11:33 | 39 | 1 | ||||
|
MINAMBAKKAM - MN | 11:34 | 11:35 | 40 | 1 | ||||
|
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA | 11:37 | 11:38 | 41 | 1 | ||||
|
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM | 11:40 | 11:41 | 43 | 1 | ||||
|
GUINDY - GDY | 11:43 | 11:44 | 45 | 1 | ||||
|
SAIDAPET - SP | 11:46 | 11:47 | 47 | 1 | ||||
|
MAMBALAM - MBM | 11:49 | 11:50 | 49 | 1 | ||||
|
KODAMBAKAM - MKK | 11:51 | 11:52 | 50 | 1 | ||||
|
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK | 11:53 | 11:54 | 52 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC | 11:56 | 11:57 | 53 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS | 11:59 | 12:00 | 56 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI PARK - MPK | 12:02 | 12:03 | 57 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI FORT - MSF | 12:05 | 12:06 | 58 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB | 12:19 | 12:20 | 60 | 1 | ||||
|
ROYAPURAM - RPM | 12:24 | 12:25 | 61 | 1 | ||||
|
WASHERMANPET - WST | 12:29 | 12:30 | 63 | 1 | ||||
|
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK | 12:35 | 12:36 | 65 | 1 | ||||
|
TONDIARPET - TNP | 12:37 | 12:38 | 66 | 1 | ||||
|
VOC NAGAR - VOC | 12:39 | 12:40 | 68 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT | 12:44 | 12:45 | 69 | 1 | ||||
|
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN | 12:50 | 12:51 | 72 | 1 | ||||
|
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM | 12:53 | 12:54 | 75 | 1 | ||||
|
ENNORE - ENR | 12:59 | 13:00 | 77 | 1 | ||||
|
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP | 13:06 | 13:07 | 81 | 1 | ||||
|
ATTIPPATTU - AIP | 13:08 | 13:09 | 83 | 1 | ||||
|
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM | 13:10 | 13:11 | 84 | 1 | ||||
|
MINJUR - MJR | 13:13 | 13:14 | 86 | 1 | ||||
|
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB | 13:17 | 13:18 | 90 | 1 | ||||
|
PONNERI - PON | 13:22 | 13:23 | 95 | 1 | ||||
|
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP | 13:28 | 13:29 | 102 | 1 | ||||
|
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD | 14:10 | Dest | 108 | 1 |
FAQS
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 arrives at destination at 14:10.
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 departs from source at 10:30.