GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42040 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 19:30 and reaches station at 21:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 19:30 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 19:36 19:37 6 1
PONNERI - PON 19:45 19:46 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 19:54 19:55 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 19:59 20:00 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 20:02 20:03 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 20:04 20:05 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 20:07 20:08 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 20:11 20:12 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 20:13 20:14 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 20:16 20:17 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 20:21 20:22 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 20:25 20:26 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 20:28 20:29 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 20:30 20:31 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 20:35 20:36 45 1
- MASS 21:00 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42040 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42040 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42040 arrives at destination at 21:00.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42040 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement