GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42020 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42020 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 11:20 and reaches station at 12:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 11:20 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 11:26 11:27 6 1
PONNERI - PON 11:36 11:37 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 11:45 11:46 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 11:49 11:50 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 11:52 11:53 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 11:54 11:55 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 11:57 11:58 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 12:01 12:02 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 12:03 12:04 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 12:06 12:07 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 12:12 12:13 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 12:16 12:17 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 12:18 12:19 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 12:20 12:21 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 12:25 12:26 45 1
- MASS 12:50 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42020 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42020 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42020 arrives at destination at 12:50.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42020 departs from source at 11:20.
Advertisement